Hockey puck. © Can Stock Photo Inc. / funixHockey puck. © Can Stock Photo Inc. / funix
London

Scoreboard, Mar 3

NHL

Winnipeg 5 Carolina 3

Florida 4 Detroit 0

Edmonton 2 Seattle 1

Minnesota 1 St. Louis 3

Colorado 1 Nashville 5

New York Rangers 3 Toronto 4 (SO)

Montreal 3 Tampa Bay 4 (SO)

Ottawa 2 Philadelphia 4

Vegas 2 Buffalo 7

Boston 1 New York Islanders 5

Columbus 5 Chicago 2

San Jose 2 Dallas 3 (SO)

Pittsburgh 3 Calgary 4

---

OHL

Kingston 3 Brantford 5

London 4 Flint 3

Saginaw 6 Owen Sound 2

Oshawa 6 Sudbury 2

Niagara - Barrie - (postponed)

---

GOJHL

Elmira 8 Brantford 3

London 5 Komoka 0

Sarnia 5 Strathroy 4

---

PJHL

Playoffs

Kincardine 4 Wingham 2

(Kincardine leads 2-0)

Mt. Brydges 5 Port Stanley 4

(Mt. Brydges leads 2-0)

Wheatley 5 Mooretown 0

(Wheatley leads 2-0)

Mitchell 1 Mount Forest 9

(Mount Forest leads 1-0)

Petrolia 1 North Middlesex 4

(North Middlesex leads 3-0)

Hanover 6 Goderich 1

(Hanover leads 3-0)

Blenheim 6 Amherstburg 2

(Blenheim leads 2-0)

Thamesford 4 Lucan 1

(Series tied 1-1)

---

PWHL

Toronto 5 Ottawa 2

Boston 1 Montreal 3

---

OCAA Women's Basketball

Lambton 65 Niagara 50

Algonquin 73 St. Clair 58

---

NBA

Atlanta 102 Brooklyn 114

Utah 120 Miami 126

Portland 107 Memphis 100

Denver 124 LA Lakers 114

Houston 118 Phoenix 109

---

BSL

Newfoundland 113 Windsor 121

---

Sunday's Games

OCAA Women's Basketball Championship

Bronze Medal Game

Niagara 67 St. Clair 52

Gold Medal Game

Lambton vs Algonquin, 5:00 p.m.

---

NHL

Arizona at Washington, 1 p.m.

New Jersey at LA, 3:30 p.m.

Winnipeg at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

San Jose at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Edmonton, 9 p.m.

---

OHL

Erie at Ottawa, 2 p.m.

Niagara at North Bay, 2 p.m.

Saginaw at Guelph, 2 p.m.

Kingston at Kitchener, 2 p.m.

Sarnia at Sault Ste. Marie, 2:07 p.m.

Mississauga at Windsor, 4:05 p.m.

Peterborough at Owen Sound, 6 p.m.

---

GOJHL

Brantford at KW Siskins, 1:30 p.m.

Listowel at Elmira, 2 p.m.

LaSalle at Chatham, 7 p.m.

St. Marys at St. Thomas, 8 p.m.

---

PJHL

Playoffs

Port Stanley at Mt. Brydges, 2 p.m.

(Mt. Brydges leads 2-0)

Dresden at Essex, 2:30 p.m.

(Essex leads 2-0)

Walkerton at Fergus, 3 p.m.

(Fergus leads 2-0)

Wingham at Kincardine, 4 p.m.

(Kincardine leads 2-0)

Amherstburg at Blenheim, 7 p.m.

(Blenheim leads 2-0)

Mount Forest at Mitchell, 7:30 p.m.

(Mount Forest leads 1-0)

Lakeshore at Walpole Island, 7:30 p.m.

(Lakeshore leads 3-0)

Exeter at Dorchester, 8 p.m.

(Series tied 1-1)

---

PWHL

Minnesota at New York, 12:30 p.m.

---

NBA

Philadelphia at Dallas, 1 p.m.

LA Clippers at Minnesota, 3:30 p.m.

Golden State at Boston, 3:30 p.m.

Detroit at Orlando, 6 p.m.

Charlotte at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Indiana at San Antonio, 7 p.m.

New York at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Phoenix, 9:30 p.m.

---

BSL

Windsor at London, 2 p.m.

Read More Local Stories